Lily’s Kitchen Pet Food

UKScanned 2026-07-23
33/5Eco rating · Part natural
🎟 1 free read · a free account gives 3 reads a month
By the numbers

The smart read on Lily’s Kitchen Pet Food

Eco rating
Recorded
3/5
Part natural
Listings recorded
Listing data23/23
23 listings in the listing record
Every entry, recorded

Every recorded entry, with its finding

23 listings2026-07-23 checked23 on record
23 listings
#LineFindingClass
001Simply Chicken Tasty Cuts in Gravy Multipack (18 x 85g)Grain-free recipe* Complete and balanced Delicious cuts in a sumptuous gravy For adult cats Feed in line with our feeding guidelines *Made in a factory that handles grains, so traces may be present Composition Chicken* (35%), Pork (18%), Minerals. *Natural Ingredient. Nutritional Facts Energy 88kcalUnclassified
002Simply Chicken Tasty Cuts in Gravy (85g)Grain-free recipe* Complete and balanced Delicious cuts in a sumptuous gravy For adult cats Feed in line with our feeding guidelines *Made in a factory that handles grains, so traces may be present Composition Chicken* (35%), Pork (18%), Minerals. *Natural Ingredient. Nutritional Facts Energy 88kcalUnclassified
003Wild Campfire Stew (6 x 400g)Complete and balanced Grain-free recipe* For adult dogs from 4 months+ Feed in line with our feeding guidelines *Made in a factory that handles grains so traces may be present You may notice some small changes to the packaging label in how the information is displayed. This is to ensure that our pacUnclassified
004Wild Campfire Stew (400g)Complete and balanced Grain-free recipe* For adult dogs from 4 months+ Feed in line with our feeding guidelines *Made in a factory that handles grains so traces may be present You may notice some small changes to the packaging label in how the information is displayed. This is to ensure that our pacUnclassified
005An English Garden Party (6 x 400g)Complete and balanced Grain-free recipe* For adult dogs from 4 months+ Feed in line with our feeding guidelines *Made in a factory that handles grains so traces may be present Composition Composition: Chicken* (65%), Potatoes* (2%), Carrots* (2%), Green Beans* (1%), Spinach* (1%), Strawberries* (1%)Unclassified
006An English Garden Party (400g)Complete and balanced Grain-free recipe* For adult dogs from 4 months+ Feed in line with our feeding guidelines *Made in a factory that handles grains so traces may be present Composition Composition: Chicken* (65%), Potatoes* (2%), Carrots* (2%), Green Beans* (1%), Spinach* (1%), Strawberries* (1%)Unclassified
007Smooth Paté Selection Multipack for Cats 8x85gGrain-free recipe* No added sugar Complete and balanced Smooth paté texture For adult cats Feed in line with our feeding guidelines *Made in a factory that handles grains, so traces may be present Composition Chicken: Composition: Chicken* (65%), Minerals. *Natural Ingredient. Chicken with Game: ComUnclassified
008Shredded Fillets in Broth Multipack for Cats 8x70g, with no added sugar (we're rebels!) and of course, no added grains. This pack includes: 2 x Shredded Fillets in Broth Chicken 70g 2 x Shredded Fillets in Broth Chicken with Mussels 70g 2 x Shredded Fillets in Broth Tuna 70g 2 x Shredded Fillets in Broth Tuna with Salmon 70g Made with proper meat aUnclassified
009Shredded Fillets in Broth Tuna with Salmon (24 x 70g)No added sugar Grain-free recipe* Complete and balanced Shredded in broth texture For adult cats Feed in line with our feeding guidelines *Made in a factory that handles grains, so traces may be present Composition Tuna* (46%), Salmon* (4%), Sunflower Oil, Fish Stock* (2%), Dried Tapioca Starch*, MiUnclassified
010Shredded Fillets in Broth Tuna with Salmon (70g)No added sugar Grain-free recipe* Complete and balanced Shredded in broth texture For adult cats Feed in line with our feeding guidelines *Made in a factory that handles grains, so traces may be present Composition Tuna* (46%), Salmon* (4%), Sunflower Oil, Fish Stock* (2%), Dried Tapioca Starch*, MiUnclassified
011Grain Free Recipe Tins Multipack (12x400g)and a clever chef, each healthy, balanced meal will be utterly irresistible to your dog. We make our recipes with wholesome, natural ingredients - freshly prepared or fresh meat, vegetables, fruits and herbs - to produce a delicious, digestible food for dogs. We only ever use proper meat in our reciUnclassified
012Duck, Salmon and Venison Dry Food 7kgComplete and balanced Grain-free recipe* For adult dogs from 4 months+ Feed in line with our feeding guidelines *Made in a factory that handles grains so traces may be present You may notice some small changes to the packaging label in how the information is displayed, as well as changes to the packUnclassified
013Duck, Salmon and Venison Dry Food 1kgComplete and balanced Grain-free recipe* For adult dogs from 4 months+ Feed in line with our feeding guidelines *Made in a factory that handles grains so traces may be present You may notice some small changes to the packaging label in how the information is displayed, as well as changes to the packUnclassified
014Turkey & Trout Dry Food for Senior Dogs (7kg), which is even more important for dogs in their golden years. read product description Key Benefits Sale price Price: 59,99 € Price Per KG 8,57 € Pack Size: 7.0 kg 59,99 € Quantity: Decrease quantity Minus Big Increase quantity Plus Big Add to cart Delivery Message About our delivery View Details DUnclassified
015Chicken & Salmon Dry Food for Puppies (2.5kg)Complete and balanced Grain-free recipe* For puppies up to 12 months Feed in line with our feeding guidelines *Made in a factory that handles grains so traces may be present You may notice some small changes to the packaging label in how the information is displayed, as well as changes to the packagUnclassified
016Chomp-Away Chicken Bites (8 x 70g)Chicken (80%), Vegetable Glycerine (derived from Rapeseed Oil), Pea Protein, Quinoa (2%), Ground Ginger (0.5%). Nutritional Facts Calories 385 kcal/100gUnclassified
017Chomp-Away Chicken Bites (70g)Chicken (80%), Vegetable Glycerine (derived from Rapeseed Oil), Pea Protein, Quinoa (2%), Ground Ginger (0.5%). Nutritional Facts Calories 385 kcal/100gUnclassified
018Dry Food for Adult Dogs with Chicken and Duck (12kg)42% Chicken & Duck: Fresh Chicken (31%), Freshly Prepared Duck (8%), Chicken Liver (3%). Sweet Potatoes (29%), Whole Peas (6.5%), Whole Lentils, Pea Protein, Flaxseed, Egg, Potato Protein, Chicken Gravy, Minerals, Botanicals & Herbs* (1%), Salmon Oil, Prebiotics (Mannan Oligosaccharides 1.3g/kg, FruUnclassified
019Lamb Dry Food (7kg)Complete and balanced Grain-free recipe* For adult dogs from 4 months+ Feed in line with our feeding guidelines *Made in a factory that handles grains so traces may be present You may notice some small changes to the packaging label in how the information is displayed, as well as changes to the packUnclassified
020Lamb Dry Food (12kg)Complete and balanced Grain-free recipe* For adult dogs from 4 months+ Feed in line with our feeding guidelines *Made in a factory that handles grains so traces may be present You may notice some small changes to the packaging label in how the information is displayed, as well as changes to the packUnclassified
021The Ultimate Bribe Chicken Treats for Cats (60g)Grain-free recipe* No added sugar** Crunchy on the outside, soft on the inside For adult cats from 6 months+ Feed up to 10 treats a day - dependent on your cat’s weight (please refer to feeding guidelines) *Made in a factory that handles grains, so traces may be present. **Contains naturally occurriUnclassified
022Chicken with Veggies Dry Food (2kg), vitamins and minerals. Tastes good, feels good. That's how it should be. read product description Sale price Price: 25,99 € Price Per KG 13,00 € Pack Size: 2.0 kg 25,99 € Quantity: Decrease quantity Minus Big Increase quantity Plus Big Add to cart Delivery Message About our delivery View Details DUnclassified
023The Ultimate Bribe Chicken Treats for Cats Multipack (10 x 60g)Grain-free recipe* No added sugar** Crunchy on the outside, soft on the inside For adult cats from 6 months+ Feed up to 10 treats a day - dependent on your cat’s weight (please refer to feeding guidelines) *Made in a factory that handles grains, so traces may be present. **Contains naturally occurriUnclassified
The story

About Lily’s Kitchen Pet Food

Details
Brand nameLily's Kitchen
CountryUK
Websitehttps://www.lilyskitchen.com
Certifications
Organic certified0
Who is behind it
Parent company / groupIndependent
Ownership typeIndependent
Verification statusverified
Scan coverage
Sources checkedVerified against Lily’s Kitchen's published product materials, retrieved 2026-07-23: https://www.lilyskitchen.co.uk/products/classic-wet-dog-food-multipack-6x400g
Last checked2026-07-23
How this date was establishedverified
Straight talk

Where Lily’s Kitchen Pet Food isn’t perfect

Confirmed at the source

What we read and checked

Read the evidence and its qualifications alongside each finding.

23 listings
Recorded findings available in this listing
Recorded data
Evidence specific to Lily’s Kitchen Pet Food
RecordedSimply Chicken Tasty Cuts in Gravy Multipack (18 x 85g)Grain-free recipe* Complete and balanced Delicious cuts in a sumptuous gravy For…
RecordedSimply Chicken Tasty Cuts in Gravy (85g)Grain-free recipe* Complete and balanced Delicious cuts in a sumptuous gravy For…
RecordedWild Campfire Stew (6 x 400g)Complete and balanced Grain-free recipe* For adult dogs from 4 months+ Feed…
RecordedWild Campfire Stew (400g)Complete and balanced Grain-free recipe* For adult dogs from 4 months+ Feed…
A preview of this listing’s own recorded findings.
At a glance

Recorded features & ownership

Recorded values, with their qualifications retained.
Recorded systems
Simply Chicken Tasty Cuts in Gravy Multipack (18 x 85g)Recorded

Grain-free recipe* Complete and balanced Delicious cuts in a sumptuous gravy For adult cats Feed in line with our feeding guidelines *Made in a…

Simply Chicken Tasty Cuts in Gravy (85g)Recorded

Grain-free recipe* Complete and balanced Delicious cuts in a sumptuous gravy For adult cats Feed in line with our feeding guidelines *Made in a…

Wild Campfire Stew (6 x 400g)Recorded

Complete and balanced Grain-free recipe* For adult dogs from 4 months+ Feed in line with our feeding guidelines *Made in a factory that handles…

Wild Campfire Stew (400g)Recorded

Complete and balanced Grain-free recipe* For adult dogs from 4 months+ Feed in line with our feeding guidelines *Made in a factory that handles…

Certifications & claims

What the sources support

After use

Care, repair & end of life

The full record

Every field we hold on Lily’s Kitchen Pet Food

The field values retain the source’s wording and qualifications. A preview is shown where the full report is not available to your account.

Certifications 1 fields
Organic certified0
Sourcing & supply chain 1 fields
Materials / ingredientsnamed meat as the first ingredient, no meat meal or cheap grain fillers, and no artificial colours or preservatives.
Scan coverage & transparency 7 fields
Verification statusverified
Sources checkedVerified against Lily’s Kitchen's published product materials, retrieved 2026-07-23: https://www.lilyskitchen.co.uk/products/classic-wet-dog-food-multipack-6x400g
Last checked2026-07-23
How this date was establishedverified
Scan date2026-08-20
Records read23
Eligible records23
Possible flags 1 fields
Red flagsCheck the specific Lily's Kitchen recipe, as ranges within one brand differ.
Other recorded details 22 fields
Brand nameLily's Kitchen
CompanyLily's Kitchen
CountryUK
Parent company / groupIndependent
Ownership typeIndependent
Main protein / first ingredientmeat
Contains meat meal / by-products0
Grain / cheap fillers0
Artificial colours / preservatives (BHA/BHT)0
Sustainability score3
Score labelPart natural
Summary of findingsLily’s Kitchen lists named meat as its first ingredient and states no meat meal, grain fillers or artificial additives, so Lily’s Kitchen scores well on the Throne Standard for natural pet food.
Sources (where each fact was checked)Verified against Lily’s Kitchen's published product materials, retrieved 2026-07-23: https://www.lilyskitchen.co.uk/products/classic-wet-dog-food-multipack-6x400g
Brand site readableyes
CTA headlineWant pet food that passes?
CTA textBrowse the pet food brands that pass the Throne Standard
CTA linkhttps://holdthethrone.com/pet/
Methodology noteThis report assesses the brand at brand level, from its own published materials/ingredients, ownership disclosures and independent databases. Not a per-product laboratory scan. Ranges within a brand can differ, so verify the specific product line and its on-pack materials/ingredients before purchase.
Where the sourcing info was verifiedhttps://www.lilyskitchen.co.uk/products/classic-wet-dog-food-multipack-6x400g
Websitehttps://www.lilyskitchen.com
Recorded verdictRATED
Styles scanned23
Questions & answers

Straight answers

The rewards wall

Up to 20% off eligible verified brands

Live member rewards rotate as brands are verified. A listing only receives its own code when an eligible offer is recorded.

Independent reports, then genuine rewards.
✓ Codes only for brands that meet the rewards criteria
✓ Full reports and comparison tools included
✓ No invented code when a listing has no recorded offer
Explore member rewards
Member rewards · up to 20%

Discounts on brands that earn their place

See current eligible codes from clothing, food, stays and more alongside the independent report that qualified each brand.

  • The report stays independent of the reward
  • Codes can rotate after every verification pass
  • Premium keeps the rewards wall and every report open
See membership and rewards

Start with a free trial

Get full access now. Cancel before the trial ends and pay nothing.

Start my 3-day free trial

Cancel anytime · membership options shown before checkout

Independent directory evidence

How Lily’s Kitchen Pet Food compares across published ratings

Record check

Search the brand evidence

Search the ownership, manufacture, boycott, transparency and labour records held by HTT.

Try HP, Zara, Puma, The Ordinary, Caterpillar.

Last checked 2026-07-23 · verified · Ask us to rescan this listing

Share this page: Lily’s Kitchen Pet Food

Facebook
X
LinkedIn
Reddit
Threads
Email
WhatsApp