Chocolate Alchemy

Free tool · no login

Decode any food label

Paste the ingredients list from any packet. We flag the hidden sugars, the seed oils and the additives. And un-split the multi-sugar trick brands use to hide how much sugar is really in there.

5/5
100%natural
100%plant-based
12products analysed
12 products analysed from chocolatealchemy.com
ProductIngredientsFlagsNaturalScore
Dominican Republic Zorzal Direct Trade Organic 2025 Cacao Beans 100% organic single-origin cacao beans (Dominican Republic, Zorzal) 100% plant, no additives 100% 5
Ecuador Costa Esmeraldas Direct Trade 2026 Cacao Beans 100% single-origin cacao beans (Ecuador, Costa Esmeraldas / Nacional) 100% plant, no additives 100% 5
India Idukki Hills 2025 Cacao Beans 100% organic single-origin cacao beans (India, Idukki Hills) 100% plant, no additives 100% 5
Bolivia Alto Beni Walikeewa Organic 2024 Cacao Beans 100% organic single-origin cacao beans (Bolivia, Alto Beni) 100% plant, no additives 100% 5
Fiji Rakiraki Direct Trade 2026 Cacao Beans 100% single-origin cacao beans (Fiji, Rakiraki) 100% plant, no additives 100% 5
Tanzania Kokoa Kamili Direct Trade Organic 2026 Cacao Beans 100% organic single-origin cacao beans (Tanzania, Kokoa Kamili) 100% plant, no additives 100% 5
Uganda Semuliki Forest Direct Trade Organic 2026 Cacao Beans 100% organic single-origin cacao beans (Uganda, Semuliki Forest) 100% plant, no additives 100% 5
Guatemala Kampura Organic 2026 Cacao Beans 100% organic single-origin cacao beans (Guatemala, Kampura) 100% plant, no additives 100% 5
Ghana Kome Three Mountains 2025 Cacao Beans 100% single-origin cacao beans (Ghana, Kome Three Mountains) 100% plant, no additives 100% 5
Mexico Camino Cacao Direct Trade 2025 Cacao Beans 100% single-origin cacao beans (Mexico, Camino Cacao) 100% plant, no additives 100% 5
Cacao Bean Sampler Pack 100% single-origin cacao beans (four single-origin packs; available raw or roasted, whole or as nibs) 100% plant, no additives 100% 5
Brewer's Blend Cacao Nibs 100% cacao nibs (roasted blend for brewing/fermentation) 100% plant, no additives 100% 5

About Chocolate Alchemy

Grown In: 15+ origins (Tanzania/Kokoa Kamili organic, Ecuador)

From: USA

✓ Long-established (2004) craft cacao supplier; each origin personally tasted and vetted; carries certified-organic direct-trade single-origin lots such as Tanzania Kokoa Kamili Direct Trade Organic; sells raw or roasted whole beans and nibs.

Why we rate it

  • Organically grown (uncertified)
  • Traceable, farm-to-shelf
  • Single origin
  • Long-established (2004) craft cacao supplier; each origin personally tasted and vetted; carries certified-organic direct-trade single-origin lots such as Tanzania Kokoa Kamili Direct Trade Organic; sells raw or roasted whole beans and nibs.

Worth checking

  • Multi-origin reseller, some origins are non-organic; filter to the organic/direct-trade lots.

Where to buy

Harvested / grown in 15+ origins (Tanzania/Kokoa Kamili organic, Ecuador)

Direct retail: shop.chocolatealchemy.com. Wholesale: wholesale.chocolatealchemy.com.

Wholesale available USA + international

Questions

Is Chocolate Alchemy organic?

No Chocolate Alchemy is not third-party certified organic.

Is Chocolate Alchemy a whole food / single ingredient?

Yes. Chocolate Alchemy is a whole, single-ingredient cacao with nothing added.

Where is Chocolate Alchemy from?

Chocolate Alchemy is single-origin from 15+ origins (Tanzania/Kokoa Kamili organic, Ecuador).

Is Chocolate Alchemy traceable and ethical?

Chocolate Alchemy publishes its sourcing.

Is Chocolate Alchemy clean and traceable?

Long-established (2004) craft cacao supplier; each origin personally tasted and vetted; carries certified-organic direct-trade single-origin lots such as Tanzania Kokoa Kamili Direct Trade Organic; sells raw or roasted whole beans and nibs.

What certifications does Chocolate Alchemy hold?

Organic + direct-trade select lots (Kokoa Kamili Direct Trade Organic)

Where can I buy Chocolate Alchemy and how much?

Ships to USA + international.

Is Chocolate Alchemy worth it?

Chocolate Alchemy is one of the genuinely organic, traceable cacao options, the main reason to choose it over commodity products.

Share this page: Chocolate Alchemy Raw & Roasted Organic Single-Origin Cacao Beans & Nibs retail + wholesale

Facebook
X
LinkedIn
Reddit
Threads
Email
WhatsApp